Accident Summary Nr: 202447397 - Employee Suffers from Heat Exhaustion at Work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125942425 | 11/19/2007 | 5989 | 454319 | Bun Warmers Firewood-Statuary & Nursery Inc |
Abstract: On August 15, 2007 an employee suffered from heat exhaustion at work. He was treated at hospital and release in less than 24 hours.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125942425 | Non Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Laborers, except construction |