Accident Summary Nr: 202445532 - Employee Is Injured While Working with Scissor Lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120124789 | 04/23/2007 | 1751 | 238130 | Colin Wayne Beal Dba Urban Reinforcing Mgmt Co Inc |
Abstract: On March 27, 2007, an employee, a carpenter, received bruises to his finger, while using scissor lift. He was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | 15 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 120124789 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Other |