Accident Summary Nr: 202445318 - Employee Is Uninjured When Struck by Carpet Roll
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307462010 | 01/08/2007 | 5999 | 453910 | North American Pet Products |
Abstract: On December 21, 2006, Employee #1 was struck by a carpet roll. The employee received no serious injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307462010 | Occupation not reported |