Accident Summary Nr: 202445011 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Scissor Lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126158799 | 02/21/2007 | 1542 | 236220 | Dan Etheridge |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a scissor lift when he fell approximately 20 feet. He was hospitalized with an unspecified fracture.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 2 | 40 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 126158799 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors; carpenters and related workers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Erecting structural steel Fatality Cause: Fall from/with bucket (aerial lift/basket) |