Accident Summary Nr: 202443925 - Employee Is Injured in Fall Through Soffit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307460691 | 07/11/2006 | 1799 | 238290 | Bradshaw Engineering Corporation |
Abstract: On June 19, 2006, Employee #1 fell 8 to 10 ft through a soffit and sustained minor injuries, including an unspecified fracture.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | $20,000,000 and over | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 307460691 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Plumber, pipefitter and steamfiter apprentices | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 9 feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |