Accident Summary Nr: 202380010 - Employee Is Crushed to Death in Industrial Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305971640 | 09/24/2002 | 4212 | 562111 | Allied Waste Inc Dba Seatac Disposal Service |
Abstract: On September 24, 2002, an employee working for Allied Waste, Inc., was crushed to death in an industrial accident. No other details were provided.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305971640 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |