Accident Summary Nr: 202369559 - Employee Is Killed When Steel Wall Collapses
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316734755 | 03/16/2013 | 3441 | 332312 | Thompson Metal Fab Inc |
Abstract: On March 15, 2013, Employee #1, with Thompson Metal Fab Inc., was killed when a steel wing wall collapsed, crushing Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316734755 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |