Accident Summary Nr: 202369336 - Employee Is Killed in Single Motor Vehicle Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316396704 | 08/17/2012 | 4212 | 484220 | J & J Trucking Llc |
Abstract: On August 15, 2012, Employee #1 was driving a loaded gravel truck. While operating the vehicle, he lost control of it. The truck veered to the right of the road and struck a patch of trees. Employee #1 was killed due to blunt force trauma to his chest in the accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316396704 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |