Accident Summary Nr: 202368957 - Employee Struck by Vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315181289 | 08/16/2011 | 9621 | 926120 | Northwest Region |
Abstract: Employee #1 and Employee #2 was working on a street light when an on coming vehicle struck another vehicle and then struck Employee #1 and Employee #2 pinning them between the two vehicle's.employe 31 required hospitalization for his injuries, Employee #2 was treat and released for jhsi.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315181289 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 315181289 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |