Accident Summary Nr: 202368585 - Security Guard Is Shot and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314562133 | 09/27/2010 | 7381 | 561612 | Parker Corporate Services Inc |
Abstract: On September 26, 2010, Employee #1, a security officer on duty in an unarmed assignment to patrol a cinema, was found in a vehicle, dead of a gunshot wound. It was not determined if the gun shot was accidental or self-inflicted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314562133 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |