Accident Summary Nr: 202368585 - Security Guard Is Shot and Killed

Accident Summary Nr: 202368585 -- Report ID: 1055310 -- Event Date: 09/26/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31456213309/27/20107381561612Parker Corporate Services Inc

Abstract: On September 26, 2010, Employee #1, a security officer on duty in an unarmed assignment to patrol a cinema, was found in a vehicle, dead of a gunshot wound. It was not determined if the gun shot was accidental or self-inflicted.

Keywords: GUNSHOT, SUICIDE, WORKPLACE VIOLENCE, SECURITY GUARD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314562133 Fatality Other Occupation not reported