Accident Summary Nr: 202368569 - Employee Drowns in Storm Drain Basin
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314538851 | 08/26/2010 | 9199 | 921190 | City Of George |
Abstract: On August 26, 2010, Employee #1 fell into a storm drain catch basin vault and drowned in 9 in. of water.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314538851 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |