Accident Summary Nr: 202368528 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Object
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314530734 | 08/27/2010 | 0783 | 561730 | Eastside Tree Works Llc |
Abstract: On August 27, 2010, Employee #1 was standing near a tree when portion of the tree struck and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314530734 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |