Accident Summary Nr: 202368387 - Employee Is Killed When Truck Rolls Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314477712 | 06/22/2010 | 5099 | 423990 | Puget Sound Wood Products Inc |
Abstract: On June 22, 2010, Employee #1 was driving a truck descending a logging road. The truck rolled over, and he was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314477712 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |