Accident Summary Nr: 202368197 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Falling Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313923419 | 02/07/2010 | 2411 | 113310 | Pacific Rim Forestry |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by falling tree which was not being cut. Employee #1 sustained unspecified fractures and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313923419 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |