Accident Summary Nr: 202368106 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Atv
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313894768 | 12/08/2009 | 8711 | 541330 | Pioneer Surveying And Engineer |
Abstract: On December 4, 2009, Employee #1 sustained blunt head trauma when struck by ATV and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313894768 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |