Accident Summary Nr: 202368098 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Tree Top
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313884736 | 11/19/2009 | 9621 | 926120 | Olympic Region |
Abstract: On November 19, 2009, Employee #1, an inspector, was struck in the head by a falling dead tree top and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313884736 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |