Accident Summary Nr: 202367389 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned by Landslide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311766083 | 03/17/2008 | 6531 | 531390 | Drm Llc |
Abstract: On March 12, 2008, Employee #1 was standing near the door of a pickup truck. When a landslide occurred, he was pinned between the door and a rock. Employee #1 was asphyxiated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311766083 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |