Accident Summary Nr: 202366654 - Employee Is Killed in Vehicle Roll-Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310698063 | 02/21/2007 | 4212 | 484110 | Schaben & Westling Inc |
Abstract: On February 20, 2007, Employee #1 a driver was returning to work site with a load of cedar fence boards. Employee #1 lost control of the vehicle, turning the truck over. Employee #1 died as a result of the accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310698063 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |