Accident Summary Nr: 202366530 - Employee Is Found Dead of Undetermined Cause
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310609201 | 12/15/2006 | 3721 | 336411 | Boeing-Auburn |
Abstract: On December 15, 2006, Employee #1 was found by coworkers laying face down, adjacent to the drive motor control station dead. There were no indications of external physical trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310609201 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |