Accident Summary Nr: 202366399 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310346069 | 10/06/2006 | 8059 | 623311 | Washington Veterans Home |
Abstract: On October 3, 2006, Employee #1 collapsed at work, presumably from a heart attack. CPR was performed and he was hospitalized at Harrison Hospital, until he died on October 5, 2006.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310346069 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |