Accident Summary Nr: 202366308 - Employee Is Killed in Fall During Painting Operation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310327283 | 08/31/2006 | 1721 | 238320 | Reeves Painting |
Abstract: On August 31, 2006, Employee #1 was painting a ski lift, when he fell to the ground. He was killed as a result.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310327283 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |