Accident Summary Nr: 202366159 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Upending Pole
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310133616 | 08/04/2006 | 2411 | 113310 | Bower Logging Company |
Abstract: On August 4, 2006, Employee #1 was working as a rigging slinger/choker. He was struck in the head and neck area by an upending and swinging pole, and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310133616 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |