Accident Summary Nr: 202366126 - Employee Is Killed When Struck on the Head by a Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310109855 | 07/26/2006 | 2411 | 113310 | Mountain Pacific Enterprises |
Abstract: On July 26, 2006, an employee felled a Fir tree and was cutting the butt off the tree, when the top of an Elm tree fell, and struck the employee on the head. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310109855 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |