Accident Summary Nr: 202364691 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Vehicle at Cross Walk
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308598002 | 02/14/2005 | 9111 | 921110 | King County |
Abstract: On February 11, 2005, an employee was standing at cross walk when a vehicle backed out of an alley and struck the employee. The employee was pronounced dead on site.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308598002 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |