Accident Summary Nr: 202363800 - Employee dies in motor vehicle accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307621110 | 04/28/2004 | 9221 | 922120 | Tacoma Police Department |
Abstract: On April 27, 2004, Employee #1, a motorcycle police officer, responded to a coworkers high risk traffic stop. He became involved in a vehicle accident and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307621110 | Fatality | Other | Police and detectives, public service |