Accident: 202363800 - Employee Dies In Motor Vehicle Accident
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
307621110 | 04/28/2004 | 9221 | Tacoma Police Department |
On April 27, 2004, Employee #1, a motorcycle police officer, responded to a coworkers high risk traffic stop. He became involved in a vehicle accident and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307621110 | Fatality | Other | Police and detectives, public service |