Accident Summary Nr: 202356879 - Employee Dies from Apparent Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308507979 | 03/17/2005 | 2621 | 322121 | Meadwestvaco Maryland, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 17, 2005, an employee working as a janitor was found dead in the Janitor's Store Room of an apparent heart attack the employee died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308507979 | Fatality | Other | Janitors and cleaners |