Accident Summary Nr: 202351508 - Employee died of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307193615 | 01/16/2004 | 9512 | 924120 | Fish & Wildlife, Wa St Dept Of |
Abstract: On January 14, 2004, an employee was walking back to the office from a union meeting when he appeared to have seizure and fell to the ground. Emergency medical services were called and some nearby people performed CPR until the aid arrived. The Emergency Medical Technician's worked on him for a while and he was pronounced dead at the scene
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307193615 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |