Accident Summary Nr: 202350674 - Employee Dies From Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306352105 | 05/23/2003 | 1742 | 238310 | Jim Stivason Drywall |
Abstract: On May 23, 2003, Employee #1 was found dead on the floor of the second story of a new home under construction. Investigators believe he died from a heart attack.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306352105 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |