Accident Summary Nr: 202350609 - Employee killed in motor vehicle accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306345919 | 04/15/2003 | 9131 | 921140 | Kitsap County Public Works |
Abstract: Employee #1, a supervisor, was on her way to deposit money from the Kitsap County Solid Waste Transfer Station when a car ran a stop sign and struck the side of her car. The impact forced the employee's car into the oncoming traffic lane where it was struck by a third vehicle, killing the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306345919 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |