Accident Summary Nr: 202340543 - Employee dies from heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306999723 | 03/18/2004 | 7521 | 812930 | Central Parking System Of New York, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 6, 2004, Employee #1 died from a heart attack in the workplace.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306999723 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |