Accident Summary Nr: 202338224 - Employee killed when caught in chipper machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306420373 | 03/19/2003 | 0783 | 561730 | Ashbranch Tree Service |
Abstract: On March 19, 2003, Employee #1 was feeding small to medium branches into a Bandit brush chipper and died when she was pulled through the machine.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306420373 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |