Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 202333944 - Employee Is Killed Falling Out Of Bucket Truck

Accident: 202333944 -- Report ID: 0253420 -- Event Date: 01/21/2009
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
31298805801/22/20098744Gloucester County Public Works Department

On January 21, 2009, Employee #1 was killed, when he fell out of a bucket truck.

Keywords: fall, aerial lift

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 312988058 Fatality Other Occupation not reported