Accident: 202333811 - Employee Is Killed When Mower Rolls On Chest
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
312734379 | 09/16/2008 | 7999 | Riegel Ridge Community Center |
On September 15, 2008, Employee #1 was changing a blade on a large lawn mower. He was under the mower, when it rolled on his chest. Employee #1 was trapped under the cutting deck and could not breathe. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312734379 | Fatality | Other | Painters, construction and maintenance |