Accident Summary Nr: 202316683 - Employee Is Found Unreponsive in Parking Lot, Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316072883 | 01/13/2012 | 4173 | 488490 | Mta Nyct Dob Kingsbridge Depot |
Abstract: On January 2, 2012, Employee #1, a Property Protection Agent, was conducting an inspection the Kingsbridge Depot's parking lot facility, when he collapsed to the floor of. A bus operator found him unresponsive in the parking lot emergency Medical Service was called the employee was taken to Allen Pavillion Hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316072883 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |