Accident Summary Nr: 202315750 - Employee Is Injured by Speeding Car

Accident Summary Nr: 202315750 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 12/05/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11964315302/07/20067549488410Campbell'S Towing

Abstract: On December 5, 2005, Employee #1 was preparing to tow an illegally parked vehicle, and was standing in front of the vehicle. Employee #1 was injured, when he was struck by the vehicle as the owner sped away. Employee #1 was hospitalized for fractures to both legs.

Keywords: FRACTURE, VEHICLE, SPEEDING, STRUCK BY, TOW TRUCK, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119643153 Hospitalized injury Amputation Occupation not reported