Accident Summary Nr: 202260824 - Employee #1 Was Electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315166546 | 06/28/2011 | 4911 | 221122 | Aee Oficina Tecnica Humacao |
Abstract: At approximately 10.45 a.m. on June 28, 2011, Employee #1 was working on a utility pole checking for a malfunction that caused a power outage. Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315166546 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical power installers and repairers |