Accident Summary Nr: 202251716 - Employee Is Caught Between Power Industrial Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312403066 | 07/15/2008 | 4225 | 493110 | Petsmart (Dc 41) |
Abstract: On July 7, 2008, Employee was caught between two walkie-rider pallet trucks.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312403066 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |