Accident Summary Nr: 202251666 - Employee Dies after Being Struck by Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311687073 | 12/19/2007 | 7538 | 811111 | Ramage Truck & Equipment Repair |
Abstract: On December 19, 2007, a worker was backing a flatbed truck with a trailer to a loading dock door. Employee #1 was struck by the trailer and caught between the dock bumpers and the back of the trailer. He died due to complications from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311687073 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |