Accident Summary Nr: 202251419 - Employee Run Over By Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308018555 | 08/19/2004 | 7992 | 713910 | Jackpot Golf Club |
Abstract: On August 10, 2004, Employee #1 started the tractor while standing on the ground in front of the left rear wheel. The tractor was in gear when he started it and the tractor ran over and killed him with the left rear wheel.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308018555 | Fatality | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |