Accident Summary Nr: 202149027 - Employee dies after suffering an apparent heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301597282 | 10/11/2006 | 1611 | 237310 | Southampton Tn Hwy Dept Admin |
Abstract: On September 28, 2006, Employee #1 died of an apparent heart attack while at work. No additional information was reported on the original form.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Other | Under $50,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 301597282 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: Other |