Accident Summary Nr: 202136107 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309415909 | 05/31/2006 | 9223 | 922140 | Nysocfs Tryon Campus |
Abstract: On May 12, 2006, Employee #1 was working when he collapsed. He was taken to a hospital and was pronounced dead due to a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309415909 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |