Accident Summary Nr: 202126215 - Employee Fell from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301569315 | 02/03/2000 | 7312 | 0 | Sunland Signs Company |
Abstract: On February 1, 2000, Employee #1 fell 20 feet from a roof. Employee #1 was stepping off a truck-mounted extension ladder onto the roof. The employee was fatally injured as a result of the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301569315 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |