Accident Summary Nr: 202086427 - Employee Injured In Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305119034 | 06/11/2003 | 3261 | 327111 | Mansfield Plumbing Products Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on top of one of silos taking measurements when he was injured. Employee #1 was working alone and there were no witnesses. Coworkers stated that they found Employee #1 lying in a shack near the rail cars and that Employee #1 was in and out of consciousness. Employee #1 may have fallen down a set of stairs or through the side of the stairs. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305119034 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |