Accident Summary Nr: 202081113 - Employee Is Struck by Overturned Mower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315914770 | 08/15/2011 | 9511 | 924110 | Town Of Wingate - Public Works |
Abstract: Employee #1 was mowing grass along the shoulder of a rural road when the mower went down an embankment and overturned. Employee #1 died as a direct result of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315914770 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |