Accident Summary Nr: 202081022 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Roll Up Door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315684563 | 06/13/2011 | 5211 | 444110 | Lowe'S Home Center, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 12, 2011, Employee #1 was struck and killed by a roll up door. No other information was provided in original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315684563 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |