Accident Summary Nr: 202076311 - Employee Is Killed Due to Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308514462 | 01/05/2005 | 3462 | 332111 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 4, 2005, an employee was found unconscious and taken to the hospital, where it was determined he died from heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308514462 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |