Accident Summary Nr: 202075776 - Employee's fingers are amputated on lathe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307865154 | 05/19/2004 | 3524 | 333112 | Jacobsen, A Textron Company |
Abstract: On May 19, 2004, Employee #1 amputated part of his right index finger and right middle finger while using a metal lathe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307865154 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |