Accident Summary Nr: 202075529 - Employee falls from towed trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307147884 | 10/07/2003 | 2421 | 321113 | Rebel Lumber Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 a.m. on October 7, 2003, an employee of Talpa Jalisco Contractor was riding on a trailer that was being towed by another tractor when he slipped and fell off. The employee was run over by the trailer's tire breaking his left ankle. The employee was transported to a Medical Center where he was admitted for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307147884 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |