Accident Summary Nr: 202043527 - Employee injured in fall from walkway cover
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301484226 | 06/20/1996 | 1751 | 0 | R. L. Berube Construction Group, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a walkway cover. He was cutting the 2 by 6 ft tongue and groove wood when the board broke and he fell 9 ft to the sidewalk. Employee #1 sustained fractured ribs and an injured elbow.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301484226 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |