Accident Summary Nr: 202033783 - Employee Dies While Sitting at Desk in Office
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309396885 | 12/06/2006 | 9223 | 922140 | Greene Correctional Facility |
Abstract: On November 30, 2006, Employee #1, a psychologist at Greene Correctional Facility, was found unresponsive at her desk. She had died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309396885 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |